Archives

Past MTCOA Presidents

Chris Bridgewater 2016 City of Franklin
Michael Rinehart 2015 City of Brentwood
Mike Bauer 2014 City of Goodlettsville
Ray Hubner 2013 City of Lebanon
Jerry Jackson 2012 City of Cookeville
Terry Franklin 2011 City of Belle Meade
Patti Meadows 2009-2010 City of Hendersonville
Linda Lichtenberger 2008 Nashville
Randall Tosh 2007 City of Franklin
Danny Raines 2006 City of Lebanon
John Dawkins 2004-2005 City of Crossville
Greg McDonald 2003 Metro Nashville
RD Huffines 2001-2002 Cheatham County
Mark McMillen 2000 Williamson County
Dennis Clark 1998-1999 City of Sparta
Dean Runnels 1996-1997 City of Shelbyville
Linda Collier 1994-1995 City of Hendersonville
Jim Daugherty 1993 Kingston Springs
Ken Robichaux 1992 State Fire Marshal’s Office
Betts Barbier Nixon 1991 City of Murfreesboro
Gary Luffman 1990 City of Franklin
Steve Mills 1989 City of Hendersonville
Steve Woodard 1988 City of Tullahoma
Larry Allen  1st President 1986-1987 City of Gallatin

 


MTCOA Code Official of the Year

Travis Neas 2016 City of Columbia
Michael Rinehart 2015 City of Brentwood
Norman Odeneal 2014 City of Franklin
Franklin Wilkinson 2013 Town of Ashland City
Jerry Jackson 2012 City of Cookeville
Terry Franklin 2011 City of Belle Meade
Patti Meadows 2010 City of Hendersonville
Richard King 2009 Thompson Station
Kathy Reed 2008 Cheatham County
Ray Hubner 2007 City of Lebanon
John Dawkins 2006 City of Crossville
Danny Raines 2005 City of Lebanon
Linda Lichtenberger 2004 Metro Nashville

Randal Tosh

2003 City of Franklin

Steve Smith

2002 City of Portland & City of Columbia

R.D. Huffines

2001 Cheatham County

Mark McMillen

2000 Williamson County

Linda Lichtenberger

1999 Rutherford County

Alford Fann

1998 City of Smyrna

Greg McDonald

1997 Metro Nashville

Dennis Clark

1996 City of Sparta

Linda Collier

1995 City of Hendersonville
1994

Steve Woodard

1993 City of Tullahoma
Tony Allers 1992 City of Gallatin

Betts Nixon

1991 City of Murfreesboro
1990
1989

 


MTCOA’s Honorary Members

 

John Dawkins 2016 City of Crossville
Linda Dansby 2014 City of Eagleville
Phil Buma 2014 City of Belle Meade
Dennis Clark 2012 City of Sparta
Terry Franklin 2012 City of Belle Meade
Gary Luffman 2011 City of Franklin
Doug MacKenzie 2010 Retired
Bennie Lane 2007 City of Goodlettsville
Randall Tosh 2007 City of Franklin
Greg McDonald 2006 Metro Nashville
Ancil Austin 2006 Metro Nashville
Cecil Tayse
2005 City of Cookeville
Alford Fann 2004 City of Smyrna

 


President’s Award

 

Monty Kapavik 2016 City of Shelbyville
Linda Dansby 2015 City of Eagleville
Michael Rinehart 2014 City of Brentwood
Danny Raines 2013 City of Lebanon
Michael Rinehart 2012 City of Brentwood
Ray Hubner 2011 City of Lebanon
Patti Meadows 2010 City of Hendersonville
Ricky Harris 2008 State of TN,Commerce & Insurance